Drinkin’ Spelling Bee
7pm
Nathan Walker
IHaute Boys
Dogpile
10:00pm
Slapdash
3-5pm
Worker’s Playtime
Amanda Standalone
6-8pm
April Conspiracy Series featuring
Dan Schwartz and Nick Salisbury
9:30pm
Basso Poetry Company
9:30pm
NORTHEAST INVITATIONAL:
9:30pm
Drinkin’ Spelling Bee
7pm
Ruben
The Traveling Suitcase
10:00pm
Corpse Reviver
3-5pm
Brass Messengers
7pm
Worker’s Playtime
Jeff Ray
6-8pm
April Conspiracy Series featuring
Dan Schwartz and Nick Salisbury
9:30pm
Brady Perl
9:30pm
Minneapolis Songwriter Rounds
Autumn Vagle
Dylan Hicks
Izzy Cruz
Abrianne
9:30pm
Voltage Controller
3pm
Drinkin’ Spelling Bee
7pm
Worker’s Playtime
Becky Kapell
6-8pm
April Conspiracy Series featuring
Dan Schwartz and Nick Salisbury
9:30pm
Cross Pollination:
Awful Offal
9:30pm
Marsgarb
10:00pm
Drinkin’ Spelling Bee
7pm
Is thing On?
10:00pm
Robert Wilkinson
3-5pm
Switchyard
7:00pm
Worker’s Playtime
Adam Kiesling
6-8pm
April Conspiracy Series featuring
Dan Schwartz and Nick Salisbury
9:30pm
Lenz & Frenz
(Certain members of Pert Near Sandstone, Farmhouse Band, San Souci Quartet, Row of Ducks)
9:30pm
Minneapolis Songwriter Rounds
Katy Vernon
Matthew French
Cornelius Watson
Brooke Elizabeth
9:30pm
Drinkin’ Spelling Bee
7pm
Corpse Reviver
season finale
3-5pm
The Real Chuck NORAD
7:00pm
Worker’s Playtime
Dan Israel
6-8pm
April Conspiracy Series featuring
Dan Schwartz and Nick Salisbury
9:30pm
Harold’s House Party on KFAI
Little Wing
7:00pm
Basso Poetry Company
9:30pm
Foxby
10:00pm
Drinkin’ Spelling Bee
7pm
Porch Knights
10:00pm
The Scarlet Goodbye
3-5pm
Brass Messengers
7pm
Worker’s Playtime
TBA
6-8pm
May Conspiracy Series featuring
theyself
9:30pm
Harold’s House Party on KFAI
Dubliner Trio- Dan Schwalbe, Doug Otto and Hurricane Harold Tremblay
7:00pm
TBA
9:30pm
Flowerstalks
10:00pm
Drinkin’ Spelling Bee
7pm
- RuDeGiRL
- Mind Out of Time
- 10:00pm
Worker’s Playtime
TBA
6-8pm
May Conspiracy Series featuring
theyself
9:30pm
Cross Pollination:
Awful Offal
9:30pm
ART-A-WHIRL 2024
ART-A-WHIRL 2024
ART-A-WHIRL 2024
Worker’s Playtime
TBA
6-8pm
May Conspiracy Series featuring
theyself
9:30pm
SlipJig
9:30pm
Minneapolis Songwriter Round
9:30pm
- Drinkin’ Spelling Bee
7pm
- Deep Dark Lake
- 10:00pm
Worker’s Playtime
TBA
6-8pm
May Conspiracy Series featuring
theyself
9:30pm
Lenz & Frenz
(Certain members of Pert Near Sandstone, Farmhouse Band, San Souci Quartet, Row of Ducks)
9:30pm
TBA
10:00pm
Drinkin’ Spelling Bee
7pm
My Kid Banana
10:00pm
Corpse Reviver
3-5pm
Brass Messengers
7pm
Worker’s Playtime
TBA
6-8pm
June Conspiracy Series featuring
Paul Lawrence
9:30pm
Harold’s House Party on KFAI
TBA
7:00pm
Basso Poetry Company
9:30pm
NORTHEAST INVITATIONAL:
9:30pm
Trip Wire
10:00pm
Drinkin’ Spelling Bee
7pm
Little Fevers
10:00pm
Worker’s Playtime
TBA
6-8pm
June Conspiracy Series featuring
Paul Lawrence
9:30pm
Harold’s House Party on KFAI
TBA
7:00pm
The Gotchies
9:30pm
Drinkin’ Spelling Bee
7pm
Valors
10:00pm
TBA
3-5pm
Switchyard
7:00pm
Worker’s Playtime
TBA
6-8pm
June Conspiracy Series featuring
Paul Lawrence
9:30pm
Harold’s House Party on KFAI
TBA
7:00pm
Gigi Amal
9:30pm
Cross Pollination:
Awful Offal
9:30pm
Juliet Farmer
10:00pm
Drinkin’ Spelling Bee
7pm
Little Fevers
10:00pm
TBA
3-5pm
The Real Chuck NORAD
7:00pm
Worker’s Playtime
TBA
6-8pm
June Conspiracy Series featuring
Paul Lawrence
9:30pm
Harold’s House Party on KFAI
TBA
7:00pm
Lenz & Frenz
(Certain members of Pert Near Sandstone, Farmhouse Band, San Souci Quartet, Row of Ducks)
9:30pm
Drinkin’ Spelling Bee
7pm
Bakermiller Pink Band
10:00pm
TBA
3-5pm